Draft Schedule

Group Draw – Preliminary Round

Group A

  • Brazil
  • Switzerland
  • Austria
  • Australia
  • USA
  • New Zealand
  • Belgium

Group B

  • Germany
  • Chile
  • Argentina
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Italy
  • Czech Republic

Tuesday, 24. July 2018: Preliminary Round

Game Time Group Court Match
1 11:00 A tbd Switzerland – Belgium
2 11:00 A tbd USA – New Zealand
3 B tbd Chile – Czech Republic
4 B tbd Serbia – Italy
5 A tbd Austria – Australia
6 A tbd Brazil – Belgium
 7 B tbd Argentina – Poland
 8 B tbd Germany – Czech Republic
 9  14:00 A tbd Austria – USA
 10  14:00 A tbd Australia – New Zealand
 11 B tbd Argentina – Serbia
 12 B tbd Poland – Italy
 13 A tbd Brazil – New Zealand
 14 A tbd Switzerland – USA
 15 B tbd Germany – Italy
 16 B tbd Chile – Serbia
 17 A tbd Australia – USA
 18 A tbd New Zealand – Belgium
 19 B tbd Poland – Serbia
 20 B tbd Italy – Czech Republic
 21 18:00 A tbd Switzerland – Austria
 22 18:00 A tbd Brazil – Australia
 23 19:00 B tbd Chile – Argentina
 24 19:00 B tbd Germany – Poland

Wednesday, 25. July 2018: Preliminary Round

Game Time Group Court Match
25 11:00 A tbd USA – Belgium
26 11:00 A tbd Austria – New Zealand
27 B tbd Serbia – Czech Republic
28 B tbd Argentina – Italy
29 A tbd Brazil – USA
30 A tbd Switzerland – Australia
31 B tbd Germany – Serbia
32 B tbd Chile – Poland
33 14:30 A tbd Austria – Belgium
34 14:30 A tbd Switzerland – New Zealand
35 B tbd Argentina – Czech Republic
36 B tbd Chile – Italy
37 16:15 A tbd Brazil – Switzerland
38 16:15 A tbd Australia – Belgium
39 17:00 B tbd Germany – Argentina
40 17:00 B tbd Poland – Czech Republic
41 18:00 A 1 Brazil – Austria
42 19:00 B 1 Germany – Chile

Thursday, 26. July 2018: Double-Elimination + Presidents Cup

Game Time Round Court Match
Q6 09:30 Top 16 tbd 4. Grp. B – 5. Grp. A
Q2 09:30 Top 16 tbd 2. Grp. B – 7. Grp. A
Q3 10:30 Top 16 tbd 3. Grp. A – 6. Grp. B
Q4 10:30 Top 16 tbd 3. Grp. B – 6. Grp. A
Q5 11:30 Top 16 tbd 4. Grp. A – 5. Grp. B
Q1 11:30 Top 16 tbd 2. Grp. A – 7. Grp. B
 PC1 13:00 Pr. Cup tbd Loser Q3 – Loser Q2
 PC2 13:00 Pr. Cup tbd Loser Q4 – Loser Q1
DE1 14:15 DE R1 tbd 1. Grp. A – Winner Q6
DE2 14:15 DE R1 tbd Winner Q2 – Winner Q3
DE3 15:30  DE R1 tbd Winner Q1 – Winner Q4
 DE4 15:30  DE R1 tbd 1. Grp. B – Winner Q5
 PC3 16:45 Pr. Cup  tbd Loser Q6 – Loser Q2
 PC4 16:45 Pr. Cup  tbd Loser Q5 – Loser Q1
DE5 18:00 DE R2A tbd Winner DE1 – Winner DE2
 DE7 18:00 DE R2B tbd Loser DE1 – Loser DE2
 DE6 19:15 DE R2A  tbd Winner DE3 – Winner DE4
 DE8 19:15 DE R2B  tbd Loser DE3 – Loser DE4

Friday, 27. July 2018: Double Elimination, President´s Cup + Semifinals

Game Time Round Court Match
DE9 10:00 DE R3  tbd Loser DE5 – Winner DE8
PC5 10:00 Pr. Cup  tbd Loser Q6 – Loser Q3
 DE10 11:15 DE R3  tbd Loser DE6 – Winner DE7
PC6 11:15 Pr. Cup  tbd Loser Q5 – Loser Q4
 PL1 13:30 Pr. Cup 5/6  tbd 3. Pr. Grp. A – 3. Pr. Grp. B
 PL2 13:30 Pr. Cup 3/4  tbd 2. Pr. Grp. A – 2. Pr. Grp. B
 PL3 15:00 Pl. 7/8  tbd Loser DE7 – Loser DE8
 DE11 17:00 Semifinal  tbd Winner DE6 – Winner DE9
 DE12 18:30  Semifinal  tbd Winner DE5 – Winner DE10

Saturday, 28. July 2018: Placement and Medal Matches

Game Time Round Court Match
PL4 13:00 Pl. 5/6  tbd Winner DE7 – Winner DE8
52 14:30 Pr. Cup 1/2  tbd 1. Pr. Grp. A – 1. Pr. Grp. B
55 16:00 Pl. 3/4  tbd Loser DE11 – Loser DE12
56 18:00 Final tbd Winner DE11 – Winner DE12